Urban Centre 2009 Male-Female Summary – Ranked

UrbanCentreUrbanStatusLocalAuthorityCoreUrbanMaleCoreUrbanFemaleCoreUrbanTotalUrbanRank
NAIROBICITYNAIROBI CITY COUNCIL1602104153141431335181
MOMBASACITYMOMBASA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL4734334416689151012
KISUMUCITYKISUMU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL1310621281962592583
NAKURUMUNICIPALITYNAKURU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL1450381413732864114
ELDORETMUNICIPALITYELDORET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL1278081242532520615
KEHANCHAMUNICIPALITYKEHANCHA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL1514314966301096
RUIRUMUNICIPALITYRUIRU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL1181431188182369617
KIKUYUTOWN COUNCILKIKUYU TOWN COUNCIL93036971721902088
KANGUNDO-TALATOWN COUNCILKANGUNDO TOWN COUNCIL65446812133569
MALINDIMUNICIPALITYMALINDI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL41911422398415010
NAIVASHAMUNICIPALITYNAIVASHA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL45253467409199311
KITUIMUNICIPALITYKITUI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL10338100812041912
MACHAKOSMUNICIPALITYMACHAKOS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL20448214694191713
THIKAMUNICIPALITYTHIKA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL682546832213657614
MAVOKOMUNICIPALITYMAVOKO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL593935100311039615
KARURITOWN COUNCILKARURI TOWN COUNCIL49692500479973916
NYERIMUNICIPALITYNYERI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL31885317416362617
KILIFITOWN COUNCILKILIFI TOWN COUNCIL21496227614425718
GARISSATOWN COUNCILGARISSA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL568935349011038319
VIHIGAMUNICIPALITYVIHIGA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL17608187903639820
MUMIASMUNICIPALITYMUMIAS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL19446195143896021
BOMETMUNICIPALITYBOMET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL36353400703522
MOLOTOWN COUNCILMOLO TOWN COUNCIL15920166563257623
NGONGURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL524535162010407324
KITALEMUNICIPALITYKITALE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL38081377017578225
LITEINTOWN COUNCILLITEIN TOWN COUNCIL29903071606126
LIMURUMUNICIPALITYLIMURU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL30013313236133627
KERICHOMUNICIPALITYKERICHO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL22199198304202928
KIMILILIMUNICIPALITYKIMILILI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL19800213154111529
AWASIURBAN AREANYANDO COUNTY COUNCIL12641224248830
KAKAMEGAMUNICIPALITYKAKAMEGA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL35003344996950231
KAPSABETMUNICIPALITYKAPSABET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL11426113782280432
MARIAKANITOWN COUNCILMARIAKANI TOWN COUNCIL12133119222405533
KIAMBUMUNICIPALITYKIAMBU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL37175389187609334
MANDERATOWN COUNCILMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL30208274845769235
NYAMIRATOWN COUNCILNYAMIRA COUNTY COUNCIL617065491271936
MWINGITOWN COUNCILMWINGI TOWN COUNCIL795980111597037
KISIIMUNICIPALITYKISII MUNICIPAL COUNCIL31329305636189238
WAJIRURBAN AREAWAJIR COUNTY COUNCIL914176971683839
RONGOTOWN COUNCILRONGO TOWN COUNCIL586864871235540
BUNGOMAMUNICIPALITYBUNGOMA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL27669281985586741
AHEROTOWN COUNCILAHERO TOWN COUNCIL39124663857542
NANDI HILLSTOWN COUNCILNANDI HILLS TOWN COUNCIL34843484696843
MAKUYUTOWN COUNCILMAKUYU TOWN COUNCIL16081888349644
KAPENGURIAMUNICIPALITYKAPENGURIA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL10405104752088045
NAROKTOWN COUNCILNAROK TOWN COUNCIL19860187933865346
TAVETATOWN COUNCILTAVETA TOWN COUNCIL879486711746547
OL KALOUTOWN COUNCILOL KALOU TOWN COUNCIL35013524702548
KAKUMAURBAN AREATURKANA COUNTY COUNCIL16820151423196249
WEBUYEMUNICIPALITYWEBUYE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL11489118292331850
MALABATOWN COUNCILMALABA TOWN COUNCIL806584151648051
MBITA POINTTOWN COUNCILMBITA POINT TOWN COUNCIL528554681075352
UKUNDAURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL32011305186252953
WUNDANYIURBAN AREATAITA TAVETA COUNTY COUNCIL21142063417754
BUSIAMUNICIPALITYBUSIA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL19789209514074055
RUNYENJESMUNICIPALITYRUNYENJES MUNICIPAL COUNCIL10041066207056
MIGORIMUNICIPALITYMIGORI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL25634274665310057
MALAVATOWN COUNCILMALAVA TOWN COUNCIL19592111407058
SUNEKATOWN COUNCILSUNEKA TOWN COUNCIL26202900552059
EMBUMUNICIPALITYEMBU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL17501182353573660
OGEMBOTOWN COUNCILOGEMBO TOWN COUNCIL17141761347561
HOMA BAYMUNICIPALITYHOMA BAY MUNICIPAL COUNCIL13587147742836162
LODWARMUNICIPALITYLODWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL22349230194536863
KITENGELAURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL30088280795816764
UKWALATOWN COUNCILUKWALA TOWN COUNCIL26832504518765
KEROKATOWN COUNCILKEROKA TOWN COUNCIL33563593694966
MERUMUNICIPALITYMERU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL19083197503883367
MATUUTOWN COUNCILMATUU TOWN COUNCIL534654581080468
OYUGISTOWN COUNCILOYUGIS TOWN COUNCIL42574839909669
NYAHURURUMUNICIPALITYNYAHURURU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL15427165253195270
KIPKELIONTOWN COUNCILKIPKELION TOWN COUNCIL17991830362971
LUANDATOWN COUNCILLUANDA TOWN COUNCIL35383770730872
NANYUKIMUNICIPALITYNANYUKI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL15708161183182673
MAUAMUNICIPALITYMAUA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL748880481553674
MTWAPAURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL24134244914862575
ISIOLOURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL21865222894415476
ELDAMA RAVINETOWN COUNCILELDAMA RAVINE TOWN COUNCIL871191611787277
VOIMUNICIPALITYVOI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL857585771715278
SIAYAMUNICIPALITYSIAYA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL10027108962092379
NYANSIONGOTOWN COUNCILNYANSIONGO TOWN COUNCIL28392798563780
LONDIANITOWN COUNCILLONDIANI TOWN COUNCIL26722765543781
ITEN/TAMBACHTOWN COUNCILITEN/TAMBACH TOWN COUNCIL44904608909882
CHUKAMUNICIPALITYCHUKA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL36604311797183
MALAKISITOWN COUNCILMALAKISI TOWN COUNCIL16901822351284
JUJAURBAN AREATHIKA COUNTY COUNCIL20488199584044685
ONGATA RONGAIURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL19271209074017886
BONDOTOWN COUNCILBONDO TOWN COUNCIL705576901474587
MOYALEURBAN AREAMOYALE COUNTY COUNCIL13759141842794388
MARALALTOWN COUNCILMARALAL TOWN COUNCIL785980011586089
GILGILURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL18570167233529390
NAMBALETOWN COUNCILNAMBALE TOWN COUNCIL17862021380791
TABAKATOWN COUNCILTABAKA TOWN COUNCIL610066001270092
MUHORONITOWN COUNCILMUHORONI TOWN COUNCIL773570711480693
KERUGOYA/KUTUSMUNICIPALITYKERUGOYA/KUTUS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL758687831636994
UGUNJATOWN COUNCILUGUNJA TOWN COUNCIL30713513658495
YALATOWN COUNCILYALA TOWN COUNCIL17242026375096
RUMURUTITOWN COUNCILRUMURUTI TOWN COUNCIL32873231651897
BURNT FORESTTOWN COUNCILBURNT FOREST TOWN COUNCIL22981994429298
MARAGUATOWN COUNCILMARAGWA TOWN COUNCIL30323459649199
KENDU BAYTOWN COUNCILKENDU BAY TOWN COUNCIL199220734065100
CHOGORIATOWN COUNCILCHOGORIA TOWN COUNCIL300932556264101
RHAMUURBAN AREAMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL14161987624037102
MURANGAMUNICIPALITYMURANG'A MUNICIPAL COUNCIL116671228223949103
KWALETOWN COUNCILKWALE TOWN COUNCIL334631846530104
KABARNETMUNICIPALITYKABARNET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL8218942717645105
SAGANATOWN COUNCILSAGANA TOWN COUNCIL472951609889106
MTITO ANDEITOWN COUNCILMTITO ANDEI TOWN COUNCIL234921714520107
WANGURUURBAN AREAKIRINYAGA COUNTY COUNCIL8496913017626108
ELWAKURBAN AREAMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL131251124324368109
NJOROURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL113321221923551110
MOI'S BRIDGEURBAN AREALUGARI COUNTY COUNCIL5223563510858111
LOKICHOGIOURBAN AREATURKANA COUNTY COUNCIL9313838217695112
SOTIKTOWN COUNCILSOTIK TOWN COUNCIL273424865220113
PORT VICTORIATOWN COUNCILPORT VICTORIA TOWN COUNCIL310134606561114
TAKABAURBAN AREAMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL11835963921474115
AWENDOTOWN COUNCILAWENDO TOWN COUNCIL9063892917992116
LAMUURBAN AREALAMU COUNTY COUNCIL6654658913243117
CHWELEURBAN AREABUNGOMA COUNTY COUNCIL333238747206118
OTHAYATOWN COUNCILOTHAYA TOWN COUNCIL238527525137119
KAJIADOTOWN COUNCILKAJIADO TOWN COUNCIL7458717314631120
KISERIANURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL7063718014243121
HOLAURBAN AREATANA RIVER COUNTY COUNCIL5716597711693122
USENGEURBAN AREABONDO COUNTY COUNCIL486749639830123
MADOGOURBAN AREATANA RIVER COUNTY COUNCIL6818642213240124
MARSABITURBAN AREAMARSABIT COUNTY COUNCIL7525738214907125
MASALANIURBAN AREAIJARA COUNTY COUNCIL7374663814012126
BUTEREURBAN AREABUTERE-MUMIAS COUNTY COUNCIL216825574725127
MSAMBWENIURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL5819616611985128
KIMININIURBAN AREANZOIA COUNTY COUNCIL259729265523129
MAI MAHIUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL5617561311230130
LOITOKTOKURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL464545659210131
LUMAKANDAURBAN AREALUGARI COUNTY COUNCIL131012002510132
MATUNDAURBAN AREAWARENG COUNTY COUNCIL344438097253133
WATAMUURBAN AREAMALINDI COUNTY COUNCIL5167486310030134
GITHUNGURIURBAN AREAKIAMBU COUNTY COUNCIL4843516410007135
WOTETOWN COUNCILWOTE TOWN COUNCIL488749889875136
KILGORISURBAN AREATRANS MARA COUNTY COUNCIL492649399865137
MAIRO-INYAURBAN AREANYANDARUA COUNTY COUNCIL479250669858138
WAMBAURBAN AREASAMBURU COUNTY COUNCIL135913842743139
NAMANGAURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL468443829066140
SORIURBAN AREAMIGORI COUNTY COUNCIL447844868964141
MAKINDUURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL369941857884142
ISINYAURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL476539058670143
HABASWEINURBAN AREAWAJIR COUNTY COUNCIL459439068500144
KARATINAMUNICIPALITYKARATINA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL359446348228145
TIMAUURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL417741568333146
BARAGOIURBAN AREASAMBURU COUNTY COUNCIL230723874694147
KINANGOURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL228423094593148
CHEMELILURBAN AREANYANDO COUNTY COUNCIL433135577888149
MAJENGOURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL389238967788150
NKUBUURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL377037817551151
SUBUKIAURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL346038497309152
MARIGATURBAN AREABARINGO COUNTY COUNCIL330333586661153
EMALIURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL349435307024154
MAZERASURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL325936276886155
SULTAN HAMUDURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL192519303855156
MERTIURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL310334296532157
KALOLENIURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL277927945573158
SINDOURBAN AREASUBA COUNTY COUNCIL252828585386159
ARCHERS POSTURBAN AREASAMBURU COUNTY COUNCIL139313042697160
MUHURU BAYURBAN AREAMIGORI COUNTY COUNCIL301632386254161
KAPSOKWONYURBAN AREAMT. ELGON COUNTY COUNCIL180818913699162
MAGARINIURBAN AREAMALINDI COUNTY COUNCIL293631156051163
NJABINIURBAN AREANYANDARUA COUNTY COUNCIL300330396042164
MARERENIURBAN AREAMALINDI COUNTY COUNCIL286930805949165
NAIRAGE ENKAREURBAN AREANAROK COUNTY COUNCIL291529925907166
KIBWEZIURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL246625114977167
NARO MORUURBAN AREANYERI COUNTY COUNCIL296528405805168
DAADABURBAN AREAGARISSA COUNTY COUNCIL307526485723169
MWATATEURBAN AREATAITA TAVETA COUNTY COUNCIL276128125573170
GATUNDUURBAN AREATHIKA COUNTY COUNCIL258029705550171
BISSILURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL250928675376172
DUNDORIURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL252826935221173
LOIYANGALANIURBAN AREAMARSABIT COUNTY COUNCIL187623324208174
SOLOLOURBAN AREAMOYALE COUNTY COUNCIL206820994167175
MASENOURBAN AREAKISUMU COUNTY COUNCIL172015813301176
KINNAURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL242724404867177
SALGAAURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL207419984072178
LAREURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL235022644614179
KAPSOWARURBAN AREAMARAKWET COUNTY COUNCIL218923034492180
MAU NAROKURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL211222454357181
MAJI MAZURIURBAN AREAKOIBATEK COUNTY COUNCIL219320724265182
KABUTIURBAN AREAKIPSIGIS COUNTY COUNCIL214420934237183
CHEPTAISURBAN AREAMT. ELGON COUNTY COUNCIL185220473899184
BAHATIURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL180620273833185
GARBATULAURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL193118433774186
KIRIA-INIURBAN AREAMURANG'A COUNTY COUNCIL111813392457187
MOGOTIOURBAN AREAKOIBATEK COUNTY COUNCIL180818933701188
LUNGA LUNGAURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL184718233670189
MWEIGAURBAN AREANYERI COUNTY COUNCIL169818853583190
BUMALAURBAN AREABUSIA COUNTY COUNCIL161118933504191
KAGUMOURBAN AREAKIRINYAGA COUNTY COUNCIL152418113335192
JUA KALIURBAN AREAWARENG COUNTY COUNCIL163317943427193
MITUNGUUURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL169017123402194
KATHIANIURBAN AREAMASAKU COUNTY COUNCIL159817673365195
KAGIOURBAN AREAKIRINYAGA COUNTY COUNCIL154818093357196
KAPCHEROPURBAN AREAMARAKWET COUNTY COUNCIL155916093168197
TIMBOROAURBAN AREAKOIBATEK COUNTY COUNCIL155115993150198
KABATIURBAN AREAMURANG'A COUNTY COUNCIL152915993128199
ENDARASHAURBAN AREANYERI COUNTY COUNCIL142916203049200
GARSENURBAN AREATANA RIVER COUNTY COUNCIL148414202904201
TURBOURBAN AREAWARENG COUNTY COUNCIL141914122831202
KANGARIURBAN AREAMURANG'A COUNTY COUNCIL139514152810203
TONGARENURBAN AREABUNGOMA COUNTY COUNCIL134014532793204
SIAKAGOURBAN AREAMBEERE COUNTY COUNCIL131913752694205
LOLGORIANURBAN AREATRANS MARA COUNTY COUNCIL137313162689206
LAISAMISURBAN AREAMARSABIT COUNTY COUNCIL137012732643207
MOGONGAURBAN AREAGUCHA COUNTY COUNCIL126812772545208
NDORIURBAN AREABONDO COUNTY COUNCIL122312992522209
MACHINERYURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL131011952505210
MASIIURBAN AREAMASAKU COUNTY COUNCIL118813132501211
KINAMBAURBAN AREALAIKIPIA COUNTY COUNCIL114211772319212
RONGAIURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL110511102215213
OLENGURUONEURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL109610232119214
ENGINEERURBAN AREANYANDARUA COUNTY COUNCIL102610072033215
215.00451957844145868934164

Urban Centre 2009 Summary

UrbanCentreCountyUrbanStatusLocalAuthority2009 Population
NAIROBINAIROBICITYNAIROBI CITY COUNCIL3133518
MOMBASAMOMBASACITYMOMBASA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL938131
KISUMUKISUMUCITYKISUMU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL409928
NAKURUNAKURUMUNICIPALITYNAKURU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL307990
ELDORETBARINGOMUNICIPALITYELDORET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL289380
KEHANCHAMIGORIMUNICIPALITYKEHANCHA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL256086
RUIRUKIAMBUMUNICIPALITYRUIRU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL238858
KIKUYUKIAMBUTOWN COUNCILKIKUYU TOWN COUNCIL234053
KANGUNDO-TALAMACHAKOSTOWN COUNCILKANGUNDO TOWN COUNCIL218557
MALINDIKILIFIMUNICIPALITYMALINDI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL207253
NAIVASHANAKURUMUNICIPALITYNAIVASHA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL181966
KITUIKITUIMUNICIPALITYKITUI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL155896
MACHAKOSMACHAKOSMUNICIPALITYMACHAKOS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL150041
THIKAKIAMBUMUNICIPALITYTHIKA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL139853
MAVOKOMACHAKOSMUNICIPALITYMAVOKO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL139380
KARURIKIAMBUTOWN COUNCILKARURI TOWN COUNCIL129934
NYERINYERIMUNICIPALITYNYERI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL125357
KILIFIKILIFITOWN COUNCILKILIFI TOWN COUNCIL122899
GARISSAGARISSATOWN COUNCILGARISSA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL119696
VIHIGAVIHIGAMUNICIPALITYVIHIGA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL118696
MUMIASKAKAMEGAMUNICIPALITYMUMIAS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL116358
BOMETBOMETMUNICIPALITYBOMET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL110963
MOLONAKURUTOWN COUNCILMOLO TOWN COUNCIL107806
NGONGKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL107188
KITALETRANS NZOIAMUNICIPALITYKITALE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL106187
LITEINKERICHOTOWN COUNCILLITEIN TOWN COUNCIL104600
LIMURUKIAMBUMUNICIPALITYLIMURU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL104282
KERICHOKERICHOMUNICIPALITYKERICHO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL103911
KIMILILIBUNGOMAMUNICIPALITYKIMILILI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL94927
AWASIKISUMUURBAN AREANYANDO COUNTY COUNCIL93369
KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGAMUNICIPALITYKAKAMEGA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL91768
KAPSABETNANDIMUNICIPALITYKAPSABET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL91030
MARIAKANIKILIFITOWN COUNCILMARIAKANI TOWN COUNCIL89321
KIAMBUKIAMBUMUNICIPALITYKIAMBU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL88869
MANDERAMANDERATOWN COUNCILMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL87692
NYAMIRANYAMIRATOWN COUNCILNYAMIRA COUNTY COUNCIL84239
MWINGIKITUITOWN COUNCILMWINGI TOWN COUNCIL83803
KISIIKISIIMUNICIPALITYKISII MUNICIPAL COUNCIL83460
WAJIRWAJIRURBAN AREAWAJIR COUNTY COUNCIL82800
RONGOMIGORITOWN COUNCILRONGO TOWN COUNCIL82066
BUNGOMABUNGOMAMUNICIPALITYBUNGOMA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL81151
AHEROKISUMUTOWN COUNCILAHERO TOWN COUNCIL76828
NANDI HILLSNANDITOWN COUNCILNANDI HILLS TOWN COUNCIL73626
MAKUYUMURANGATOWN COUNCILMAKUYU TOWN COUNCIL71913
KAPENGURIAWEST POKOTMUNICIPALITYKAPENGURIA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL71477
NAROKNAROKTOWN COUNCILNAROK TOWN COUNCIL67505
TAVETATAITA-TAVETATOWN COUNCILTAVETA TOWN COUNCIL67505
OL KALOUNYANDARUATOWN COUNCILOL KALOU TOWN COUNCIL66015
KAKUMATURKANAURBAN AREATURKANA COUNTY COUNCIL65814
WEBUYEBUNGOMAMUNICIPALITYWEBUYE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL65280
MALABABUSIATOWN COUNCILMALABA TOWN COUNCIL63324
MBITA POINTHOMA BAYTOWN COUNCILMBITA POINT TOWN COUNCIL62974
UKUNDAKWALEURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL62529
WUNDANYITAITA-TAVETAURBAN AREATAITA TAVETA COUNTY COUNCIL62404
BUSIABUSIAMUNICIPALITYBUSIA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL61715
RUNYENJESEMBUMUNICIPALITYRUNYENJES MUNICIPAL COUNCIL61604
MIGORIMIGORIMUNICIPALITYMIGORI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL61049
MALAVAKAKAMEGATOWN COUNCILMALAVA TOWN COUNCIL60831
SUNEKAHOMA BAYTOWN COUNCILSUNEKA TOWN COUNCIL60730
EMBUEMBUMUNICIPALITYEMBU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL60673
OGEMBOKISIITOWN COUNCILOGEMBO TOWN COUNCIL60289
HOMA BAYHOMA BAYMUNICIPALITYHOMA BAY MUNICIPAL COUNCIL59844
LODWARTURKANAMUNICIPALITYLODWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL58218
KITENGELAKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL58167
UKWALASIAYATOWN COUNCILUKWALA TOWN COUNCIL57081
KEROKAKISIITOWN COUNCILKEROKA TOWN COUNCIL54655
MERUMERUMUNICIPALITYMERU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL53627
MATUUMACHAKOSTOWN COUNCILMATUU TOWN COUNCIL53144
OYUGISHOMA BAYTOWN COUNCILOYUGIS TOWN COUNCIL52354
NYAHURURULAIKIPIAMUNICIPALITYNYAHURURU MUNICIPAL COUNCIL51434
KIPKELIONKERICHOTOWN COUNCILKIPKELION TOWN COUNCIL49939
LUANDAKAKAMEGATOWN COUNCILLUANDA TOWN COUNCIL49346
NANYUKILAIKIPIAMUNICIPALITYNANYUKI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL49233
MAUAMERUMUNICIPALITYMAUA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL49012
MTWAPAKILIFIURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL48625
ISIOLOISIOLOURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL46128
ELDAMA RAVINEBARINGOTOWN COUNCILELDAMA RAVINE TOWN COUNCIL45799
VOITAITA-TAVETAMUNICIPALITYVOI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL45483
SIAYASIAYAMUNICIPALITYSIAYA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL45353
NYANSIONGONYAMIRATOWN COUNCILNYANSIONGO TOWN COUNCIL45313
LONDIANIKERICHOTOWN COUNCILLONDIANI TOWN COUNCIL44953
ITEN/TAMBACHELGEYO MARAKWETTOWN COUNCILITEN/TAMBACH TOWN COUNCIL44448
CHUKATHARAKA-NITHIMUNICIPALITYCHUKA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL43470
MALAKISIBUNGOMATOWN COUNCILMALAKISI TOWN COUNCIL41784
JUJAKIAMBUURBAN AREATHIKA COUNTY COUNCIL40446
ONGATA RONGAIKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL40178
BONDOSIAYATOWN COUNCILBONDO TOWN COUNCIL39224
MOYALEMARSABETURBAN AREAMOYALE COUNTY COUNCIL37387
MARALALELGEYO MARAKWETTOWN COUNCILMARALAL TOWN COUNCIL35472
GILGILNAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL35293
NAMBALEBUSIATOWN COUNCILNAMBALE TOWN COUNCIL34735
TABAKAKISIITOWN COUNCILTABAKA TOWN COUNCIL34724
MUHORONIKISUMUTOWN COUNCILMUHORONI TOWN COUNCIL34457
KERUGOYA/KUTUSKIRINYAGAMUNICIPALITYKERUGOYA/KUTUS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL34014
UGUNJASIAYATOWN COUNCILUGUNJA TOWN COUNCIL33878
YALASIAYATOWN COUNCILYALA TOWN COUNCIL33646
RUMURUTILAIKIPIATOWN COUNCILRUMURUTI TOWN COUNCIL32993
BURNT FORESTUASIN GISHUTOWN COUNCILBURNT FOREST TOWN COUNCIL32649
MARAGUAMURANGATOWN COUNCILMARAGWA TOWN COUNCIL32315
KENDU BAYHOMA BAYTOWN COUNCILKENDU BAY TOWN COUNCIL31699
CHOGORIATHARAKA-NITHITOWN COUNCILCHOGORIA TOWN COUNCIL31623
RHAMUMANDERAURBAN AREAMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL31051
MURANGAMURANGAMUNICIPALITYMURANG'A MUNICIPAL COUNCIL28775
KWALEKWALETOWN COUNCILKWALE TOWN COUNCIL28252
KABARNETELGEYO MARAKWETMUNICIPALITYKABARNET MUNICIPAL COUNCIL27278
SAGANAKIRINYAGATOWN COUNCILSAGANA TOWN COUNCIL27147
MTITO ANDEIMAKUENITOWN COUNCILMTITO ANDEI TOWN COUNCIL25919
WANGURUKIRINYAGAURBAN AREAKIRINYAGA COUNTY COUNCIL24932
ELWAKMANDERAURBAN AREAMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL24368
NJORONAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL23551
MOI'S BRIDGEKAKAMEGAURBAN AREALUGARI COUNTY COUNCIL22165
LOKICHOGIOTURKANAURBAN AREATURKANA COUNTY COUNCIL22156
SOTIKBOMETTOWN COUNCILSOTIK TOWN COUNCIL21997
PORT VICTORIABUSIATOWN COUNCILPORT VICTORIA TOWN COUNCIL21701
TAKABAMANDERAURBAN AREAMANDERA COUNTY COUNCIL21474
AWENDOKISUMUTOWN COUNCILAWENDO TOWN COUNCIL20887
LAMULAIKIPIAURBAN AREALAMU COUNTY COUNCIL19465
CHWELEBUNGOMAURBAN AREABUNGOMA COUNTY COUNCIL19163
OTHAYANYERITOWN COUNCILOTHAYA TOWN COUNCIL18943
KAJIADOKAJIADOTOWN COUNCILKAJIADO TOWN COUNCIL18281
KISERIANKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL18096
HOLATANA RIVERURBAN AREATANA RIVER COUNTY COUNCIL17337
USENGESIAYAURBAN AREABONDO COUNTY COUNCIL15935
MADOGOTANA RIVERURBAN AREATANA RIVER COUNTY COUNCIL15824
MARSABITMARSABETURBAN AREAMARSABIT COUNTY COUNCIL14907
MASALANIGARISSAURBAN AREAIJARA COUNTY COUNCIL14012
BUTEREKAKAMEGAURBAN AREABUTERE-MUMIAS COUNTY COUNCIL12780
MSAMBWENIKWALEURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL11985
KIMININIBUNGOMAURBAN AREANZOIA COUNTY COUNCIL11659
MAI MAHIUNAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL11230
LOITOKTOKKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL11064
LUMAKANDAKAKAMEGAURBAN AREALUGARI COUNTY COUNCIL10580
MATUNDAUASIN GISHUURBAN AREAWARENG COUNTY COUNCIL10031
WATAMUKILIFIURBAN AREAMALINDI COUNTY COUNCIL10030
GITHUNGURIKIAMBUURBAN AREAKIAMBU COUNTY COUNCIL10007
WOTEMAKUENITOWN COUNCILWOTE TOWN COUNCIL9875
KILGORISNAROKURBAN AREATRANS MARA COUNTY COUNCIL9865
MAIRO-INYANYANDARUAURBAN AREANYANDARUA COUNTY COUNCIL9858
WAMBASAMBURUURBAN AREASAMBURU COUNTY COUNCIL9622
NAMANGAKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL9066
SORIMIGORIURBAN AREAMIGORI COUNTY COUNCIL8964
MAKINDUMAKUENIURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL8883
ISINYAKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL8670
HABASWEINWAJIRURBAN AREAWAJIR COUNTY COUNCIL8500
KARATINANYERIMUNICIPALITYKARATINA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL8499
TIMAUMERUURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL8333
BARAGOISAMBURUURBAN AREASAMBURU COUNTY COUNCIL7992
KINANGOKWALEURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL7958
CHEMELILKISUMUURBAN AREANYANDO COUNTY COUNCIL7888
MAJENGOKILIFIURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL7788
NKUBUMERUURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL7551
SUBUKIANAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL7309
MARIGATBARINGOURBAN AREABARINGO COUNTY COUNCIL7160
EMALIMAKUENIURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL7024
MAZERASKILIFIURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL6886
SULTAN HAMUDMAKUENIURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL6636
MERTIISIOLOURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL6532
KALOLENIKILIFIURBAN AREAKILIFI COUNTY COUNCIL6438
SINDOHOMA BAYURBAN AREASUBA COUNTY COUNCIL6362
ARCHERS POSTSAMBURUURBAN AREASAMBURU COUNTY COUNCIL6275
MUHURU BAYMIGORIURBAN AREAMIGORI COUNTY COUNCIL6254
KAPSOKWONYBUNGOMAURBAN AREAMT. ELGON COUNTY COUNCIL6152
MAGARINIKILIFIURBAN AREAMALINDI COUNTY COUNCIL6051
NJABININYANDARUAURBAN AREANYANDARUA COUNTY COUNCIL6042
MARERENIKILIFIURBAN AREAMALINDI COUNTY COUNCIL5949
NAIRAGE ENKARENAROKURBAN AREANAROK COUNTY COUNCIL5907
KIBWEZIMAKUENIURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL5871
NARO MORUNYERIURBAN AREANYERI COUNTY COUNCIL5805
DAADABGARISSAURBAN AREAGARISSA COUNTY COUNCIL5723
MWATATETAITA-TAVETAURBAN AREATAITA TAVETA COUNTY COUNCIL5573
GATUNDUKIAMBUURBAN AREATHIKA COUNTY COUNCIL5550
BISSILKAJIADOURBAN AREAOLKEJUADO COUNTY COUNCIL5376
DUNDORINAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL5221
LOIYANGALANIMARSABETURBAN AREAMARSABIT COUNTY COUNCIL5117
SOLOLOMARSABETURBAN AREAMOYALE COUNTY COUNCIL5104
MASENOKISUMUURBAN AREAKISUMU COUNTY COUNCIL5103
KINNAISIOLOURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL4867
SALGAANAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL4740
LAREMERUURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL4614
KAPSOWARELGEYO MARAKWETURBAN AREAMARAKWET COUNTY COUNCIL4492
MAU NAROKNAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL4357
MAJI MAZURIBARINGOURBAN AREAKOIBATEK COUNTY COUNCIL4265
KABUTIKERICHOURBAN AREAKIPSIGIS COUNTY COUNCIL4237
CHEPTAISBUNGOMAURBAN AREAMT. ELGON COUNTY COUNCIL3899
BAHATINAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL3833
GARBATULAISIOLOURBAN AREAISIOLO COUNTY COUNCIL3774
KIRIA-INIMURANGAURBAN AREAMURANG'A COUNTY COUNCIL3711
MOGOTIOBARINGOURBAN AREAKOIBATEK COUNTY COUNCIL3701
LUNGA LUNGAKWALEURBAN AREAKWALE COUNTY COUNCIL3670
MWEIGANYERIURBAN AREANYERI COUNTY COUNCIL3583
BUMALABUSIAURBAN AREABUSIA COUNTY COUNCIL3504
KAGUMOKIRINYAGAURBAN AREAKIRINYAGA COUNTY COUNCIL3449
JUA KALIUASIN GISHUURBAN AREAWARENG COUNTY COUNCIL3427
MITUNGUUMERUURBAN AREAMERU CENTRAL COUNTY COUNCIL3402
KATHIANIMACHAKOSURBAN AREAMASAKU COUNTY COUNCIL3365
KAGIOKIRINYAGAURBAN AREAKIRINYAGA COUNTY COUNCIL3357
KAPCHEROPELGEYO MARAKWETURBAN AREAMARAKWET COUNTY COUNCIL3168
TIMBOROABARINGOURBAN AREAKOIBATEK COUNTY COUNCIL3150
KABATIMURANGAURBAN AREAMURANG'A COUNTY COUNCIL3128
ENDARASHANYERIURBAN AREANYERI COUNTY COUNCIL3049
GARSENTANA RIVERURBAN AREATANA RIVER COUNTY COUNCIL2904
TURBOUASIN GISHUURBAN AREAWARENG COUNTY COUNCIL2831
KANGARIMURANGAURBAN AREAMURANG'A COUNTY COUNCIL2810
TONGARENBUNGOMAURBAN AREABUNGOMA COUNTY COUNCIL2793
SIAKAGOEMBUURBAN AREAMBEERE COUNTY COUNCIL2694
LOLGORIANNAROKURBAN AREATRANS MARA COUNTY COUNCIL2689
LAISAMISMARSABETURBAN AREAMARSABIT COUNTY COUNCIL2643
MOGONGAKISIIURBAN AREAGUCHA COUNTY COUNCIL2545
NDORISIAYAURBAN AREABONDO COUNTY COUNCIL2522
MACHINERYMAKUENIURBAN AREAMAKUENI COUNTY COUNCIL2505
MASIIMACHAKOSURBAN AREAMASAKU COUNTY COUNCIL2501
KINAMBALAIKIPIAURBAN AREALAIKIPIA COUNTY COUNCIL2319
RONGAINAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL2215
OLENGURUONENAKURUURBAN AREANAKURU COUNTY COUNCIL2119
ENGINEERNYANDARUAURBAN AREANYANDARUA COUNTY COUNCIL2033
TOTAL-215TOTALS13722069

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *